FAS playing records

(last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021)

Most matches

(minimum of 25 matches played)

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Cliff Dare169473943.883813922815.043.17
Joss Dare147167120.133403411820.694.96
Joe White11574617.762402415916.483.70
James Houlder105288547.305430841713.654.73
Tom Hall99138120.31180186522.153.89
Harry Houlder9086220.522502510026.325.05
Baz Dare8143916.88130138019.754.32
Henry Hall764208.40110111838.505.43
Chris Barras70144136.95354580175.006.25
Mike Harrop67123725.24264305817.764.02
Will Taunton-Burnet67208140.80180181720.184.22
Alex Stone6642410.344043725.734.75
Daniel Mortlock6668042.50230238115.933.68
Jim Streeter64162237.72240244320.603.45
Faruk Kara6419411.41100104526.605.58
Rob Harvey632147.13140141247.506.68
Mike Wilson593179.325057620.513.15
Fraser Houlder5339314.56140144020.753.52
Dave Harrop531886.275050--
Danny Rowland5176920.787071918.795.06
Paul Knight4278932.889514122.003.77
Simon Gregory4269519.86110110--
Nick Houlder391869.793032122.484.62
Jamie Dare3923718.235052927.384.42
Mike Graham3929529.50100105814.783.21
Winston Benn361388.623032715.744.05
Hal Dare3631511.67707831.386.78
James Wyatt36119174.44100102820.324.16
Tony Chapman3560426.26110112411.253.80
Morris Bartlett3418712.478082425.123.52
James Scott34102042.50150153217.593.51
Mike Sheil341489.87505817.385.15
Zoe Dare34162.670003322.915.14
Roger Bainbridge3454928.894045010.942.66
Ben Colman3253935.934042820.043.52
Luke Champion311387.674042722.635.06
Stuart Dyer319911.00271280--
James Champion3037413.36202636.005.79
John Colman2944223.262021923.583.03
Dave Harvey291347.44303348.677.68
David Singleton2826911.21606330.677.67
Laurence Wilson28745.69101930.004.74
Mark Harrop281598.3713013117.004.25
David Williams2722814.253031525.403.25
Wyndham Williams2717912.794043621.973.48
Sasha Barras2766536.94110112123.334.52
Ben Kittow26252.084041436.797.19
Shaun Williams2690139.178082213.863.17
Dave Kittow2551525.7521526221.005.25
Toby Reynolds2535522.1910717270.006.36

Most matches in a season

(minimum of 7 matches played)

playerseasonmatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Simon Gregory19861015216.893030--
Cliff Dare19861018120.113031820.223.34
Mark Harrop19849305.004040--
Wyndham Williams198694848.002021523.673.85
Joss Dare19869294.140000--
Cliff Dare19838668.25101611.832.73
Mike Wilson19868306.000001028.003.29
Dave Harrop19848276.751010--
Stuart Dyer19838246.003030--
Danny Rowland198985711.40202228.004.48
Tony Chapman1984812124.2030368.173.27
Cliff Dare1984817925.571011013.603.02
Mike Harrop1989815722.431011213.582.87
Joss Dare19877287.00101414.504.83
Baz Dare198677123.67202628.836.11
Tony Chapman198578721.75202813.253.68
Baz Dare198474623.003031119.913.91
Dave Harrop198674214.000000--
Paul Knight1994711538.331010--
Mark Harrop1985731.006060--
James Champion199677911.29000528.805.27
David Williams198876613.20303213.001.62
James Houlder2003722537.505160-14.00
Stuart Dyer1985733.003030--
Joe White20037168.004041220.004.53
Tony Withers-Green19847355.830000--
Will Taunton-Burnet2004714320.43202319.003.80
Stuart Dyer19847227.33130130--
Pip Dickensen2005711829.502020-4.25
Mike Wilson19887186.00000817.752.65
Daniel Mortlock2021717-4041013.103.74

All players

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
?. ?.10-00017.002.33
Jolon ?.11717.000000-4.75
T. Abbett100.000000--
N. Abbett13232.000000-4.25
Bob Acheson122.0000012.000.86
Charles Acworth43210.67000141.006.83
S. Adams100.000000-8.25
M. Adams20-10157.605.70
David Adams100.000000--
Louis Adams144.000000--
James Adams5438.600000--
W. Adams24848.001010-13.50
Will Ailes22613.001010--
P. Allen299.000000--
Jon Allen213869.00000511.804.21
Pete Ames13-1010--
Mike Anderson24-0000-10.00
James Anderson62311.50202628.175.83
John Andow10-0000-3.80
Tom Andrews10-000112.003.00
Matthew Armitage510434.673030--
Stuart Armitage24848.001010--
Norman Armitage53210.672020-0.50
J. Arnold20-0000--
D. Ashford22613.000000--
Dave Austin1629933.22516617.005.10
Andy Austin263.001010--
Ben Avery244.000000--
Chris Badger17171.001010--
Sam Bailey100.00000117.005.37
Paul Bailey10-0000-8.75
Russell Bainbridge15325.33000628.334.72
Roger Bainbridge3454928.894045010.942.66
E. Balhatchet18-00035.673.40
N. Barnet11414.000000--
D. Barnet11616.000000--
Gus Barraclough12929.000000-5.00
David Barras363.000000-4.38
Felix Barras12366.00303915.224.28
Sasha Barras2766536.94110112123.334.52
Chris Barras70144136.95354580175.006.25
James Barter222.00101413.753.75
Peter Barter2136.501010--
David Bartlett76321.00000619.834.58
Morris Bartlett3418712.478082425.123.52
Jimmy Beale200.00101223.003.54
Matt Beard2067244.804041016.403.08
Colette Bell166.00000153.0013.25
Andy Bell2178.500000--
Winston Benn361388.623032715.744.05
Justin Benn94715.672021614.883.35
R. Berkley36421.330000--
C. Berkley3196.3320228.004.00
Steve Bickell411839.33101518.403.52
Gideon Bierir255.00000322.333.05
Phil Birley20-0000--
Ryan Bishop108211.71202429.755.41
Kenny Bishop44113.671120--
Ken Bishop10567.00101263.003.65
Tom Blythe21313.001010--
Robert Brain8489.60000130.003.75
David Brain610821.601010-9.00
Richard Breedon44723.50101330.002.43
Bill Breedon200.0010178.142.59
Tim Brierly815831.60303150.005.00
Stuart Brownless10-000119.001.73
Freddie Burnet11408.00202731.144.64
Shakin Burns10-0000--
Ian Burrows25628.00101317.002.68
W. Butler451.67303314.333.74
Andy Carnegie1757557.503032616.354.59
Jacob Caro433.00000330.677.67
Danny Caro2363539.6911011722.575.33
A. Carter200.000000--
H. Carter320.670000--
Lee Cartledge1017021.25303324.004.91
Simon Cartwright19-000123.005.75
Melvyn Case100.000000-7.50
James Champion3037413.36202636.005.79
John Champion841.330000-3.67
Luke Champion311387.674042722.635.06
Tony Chapman3560426.26110112411.253.80
Edward Clark321070.00000616.673.61
David Clark310.50202149.003.27
A. Clark110-0000--
Rod Clifford16-0000-8.00
Michael Cockrell14343.00000215.003.33
William Cockrell100.00000215.003.00
Ben Colman3253935.934042820.043.52
John Colman2944223.262021923.583.03
N. Colston100.000000--
Mark Coombes118-2020--
Tom Cooper4193193.0001149.254.44
W. Cooper11717.000000--
James Cooper310936.33101415.004.00
James Cowin11212.001010-3.50
Ben Curtis100.000000--
D. Cutforth122.000000--
Tom D'ugay10-0000--
Jo D'ugay23316.502020--
Bob Daisley10-0000--
Jamie Dare3923718.235052927.384.42
Zoe Dare34162.670003322.915.14
Cliff Dare169473943.883813922815.043.17
Hal Dare3631511.67707831.386.78
Baz Dare8143916.88130138019.754.32
Joss Dare147167120.133403411820.694.96
Tom Dare500.00000224.506.12
Tim Davenport4103.33101314.331.65
Dominic Davidson11111.000000--
Mark Davies4227.33000121.007.00
Michael Davies2168.0000023.000.86
James Davies86210.334040-2.00
Ian Davies499.00000124.003.00
Tim Davis55317.670000--
Tim Dawson40-101420.002.77
Leon Deallie382.67000419.257.00
Colin Dean10-00024.501.80
Bob Dean48929.67202142.004.67
Alastair Deighton23030.001010--
Terry Dennett12727.000000--
Paul Dennis21515.001010--
Rufus Dennis1832421.602020-7.50
Pip Dickensen1926121.753031122.006.78
Sam Dod200.000000-8.57
James Dodkin13636.000000--
Percy Drummond25959.001010--
Stuart Dyer319911.00271280--
Jake Dyer109323.256060--
Roger Dyer20-00067.502.37
Karl Eastbury31414.001010--
Andy Eccleston14848.000000--
Christian Edwards384.0000018.002.00
Jon Essen13535.0000042.501.50
Jon Esson32020.00000423.504.48
Mark Everett11313.000000--
Andrew Everett35929.500000--
T. Fairclough3279.000000--
Tihab Farooq722044.00101137.382.98
M. Fidler166.000000--
?. Fisher10-0000-4.80
Simon Fletcher11818.001010--
Iain Fletcher100.000000--
Nick Folland15858.001010--
A. Foster12222.00000229.504.92
James Francis29648.000000--
Ian Freeland177.000000--
S. Front11919.000000-10.00
Steve Frost15467.67303210.005.00
Chris Fulton13333.000000--
Guy Fulton1250.831010--
Greg Furness11479.400000-4.45
Alfie Gardner47218.000000--
N. Gargaro118-101320.672.70
Brian Gee35518.3300026.006.55
Danny Gee188.000000-8.00
G. Gillett17-000220.503.73
Graham Glendinning11818.001010--
Neil Gorman45226.00000264.005.82
Geoff Gosheron1115422.005050--
Chris Gosheron10232.881010-5.25
Max Graftey-Smith86616.501011016.603.56
S. Graftey-Smith273.500000--
Neil Graham19-0000--
Paul Graham1867648.29808134.008.50
Rowland Graham21818.00101319.005.18
Mike Graham3929529.50100105814.783.21
Richard Graham38428.00000212.004.80
Bertie Graham49824.50000320.005.54
S. Grant10-0000--
Steve Granville26060.001010-4.08
N. Green16-0000--
C. Green100.0000027.001.27
Mark Green45117.002021113.453.52
Bernie Green26231.001010--
Mark Greenwood520852.00101421.004.34
Peter Gregory422.00101167.002.68
John Gregory139912.382020--
Nick Gregory1227330.335051414.863.61
Simon Gregory4269519.86110110--
G. Griffith10-0000--
Dave Grindrod12-000223.504.70
Alex Grubb74120.50000429.005.27
Geoff Hales19499.804260--
Tom Hall99138120.31180186522.153.89
Lol Hall15707.784040-8.67
Henry Hall764208.40110111838.505.43
Rob Hall42512.500000--
Colin Harris331.500000--
Mark Harrop281598.3713013117.004.25
Dave Harrop531886.275050--
Mike Harrop67123725.24264305817.764.02
David Harrop129411.75606921.894.73
Stefan Harvey107813.00000528.007.37
Dave Harvey291347.44303348.677.68
Rob Harvey632147.13140141247.506.68
Joe Harvey20-0000-6.00
Chris Headley10-0000-2.25
M. Hebbo10-0000-4.00
Dave Hefferland12889.78202917.442.49
Mark Hefferland932040.0010139.673.78
M. Heseltine46716.750000--
Edmund Hiew24020.000000--
Tom Hiew75911.80505161.006.78
Andy Hill43636.000000-7.75
L. Hine155.00000116.005.33
Bruce Hodges10-0000--
Chris Holmes10-0000--
Kevin Hood23535.000000--
J. Hooper111.00000170.007.00
George Houghton1647567.862021515.933.84
Harry Houlder9086220.522502510026.325.05
Nick Houlder391869.793032122.484.62
James Houlder105288547.305430841713.654.73
Aaron Houlder63718.501011010.402.89
Fraser Houlder5339314.56140144020.753.52
Dave Hovard11010.000000--
James Howe7165.33000150.003.85
Nick Hughes111.000000--
Jeremy Hunt122.000000--
J. Hunt10-0000--
John Hunt22525.00000129.007.25
G. Jackson43311.001010--
Christian James366.00000235.503.74
A. James13131.002020--
Gerald James221.0000038.003.00
Rich James16363.000000--
Martin Jepson58817.60101338.335.66
Mark Johnstone100.000000--
Richard Jones2070441.41505150.006.25
Baz Jones28844.000000--
M. Jones35628.000000-12.50
Howard Jones220-000316.673.33
Daisy Juckes294.500000-4.29
Robert Juckes111.000110--
Tim Juckes43712.33000118.003.86
Faruk Kara6419411.41100104526.605.58
Tom Keats11414.001010--
Steve Kemp12121.000000-4.67
Alan Kennedy13679.57202922.443.35
John Key16-00037.332.75
M. Kilmister111.000000--
Tom Kittow311.00000237.004.62
Ben Kittow26252.084041436.797.19
Dave Kittow2551525.7521526221.005.25
Peter Kittow125-0000--
P. Klein10-0000-2.33
Ben Knight10-0220-5.81
Paul Knight4278932.889514122.003.77
Danny Knight1410025.003031711.244.58
P. Knowles115-0000--
L. Knowles122.000000--
Simon Knowles-Bolton11818.0010132.333.50
T. Lakey233.00101148.004.36
E. Lane17-0000-3.00
Peter Laughlin10-0000-2.20
Robert Leachman30-000422.753.50
R. Learey22311.500000--
C. Learey263.00000310.005.00
C. Lord10-0000--
Sam Loud288.00000321.673.82
Michael Love3206.67202226.003.71
Kerry Love3248.00000142.006.00
Tom Lovell2105.00101233.506.48
Ben Lovell22010.00000133.008.25
Tim Lunel100.001010--
Lee MacDonald4144.670000-1.50
Chris Mackaness929833.11202138.005.43
Aatish Maharaj10-10134.002.40
Logan Mair311839.33101145.003.46
Jonathon Maisey151-00072.293.31
Tony Malik311036.67101234.504.99
Alec Mann682.001010-7.44
M. Manners13737.000000-3.25
Michael Markham12828.000000--
Ian Mason551.670000--
Ben Massey32-000182.007.45
Richard Massey621.001011015.202.38
Howard Mathson34422.00000227.505.00
Stuart Mathson341.331010-6.09
Brian Mathson68421.00000318.675.09
Jock Maxwell-McDonald133.0020229.002.00
A. Mayo11111.000000--
Pat McCantis100.000000--
Phil McCaughan200.000000-7.00
Mark McLoughlin366.00000612.503.41
Peter Mellor122.000000--
Timmy Meredith5144.670000--
Orrin Middleton841.33000717.863.12
Ahmed Mohammed48040.00000160.004.09
Ben Monroe-Davies6153.75000114.004.67
R. Morris11-0000-4.00
Daniel Mortlock6668042.50230238115.933.68
Fred Morton20-0000--
Alan Muir78013.333030-5.77
Pat Neate68521.2530345.502.20
Edward Neeves3126.00000220.508.20
P Neill10-000216.502.36
Jeremy Nice1311115.86101530.404.00
Andy Nicol10-0000-7.33
Johnny Nicol14-0000-10.00
Matt Nimmo26532.500000--
Oliver Parkinson641.00000814.883.00
Louis Parkinson7162.671010-2.94
Mike Pearson144.001010-6.00
Bill Pegrom27171.001010--
Will Phelps124-1010--
Paul Phillips200.000000-6.00
Norman Philpott21717.00000115.003.00
Ivan Ping200.00202311.674.38
Nick Porter10-1010--
Bob Prat188.000000--
B. Prater21616.000000--
R. Prater32020.002020--
Charlie Prifti522.00000327.003.00
Tim Prifti1536736.70404642.674.49
Sam Protherough2126.000000--
Kevin Pulley155.000000--
P. Purdon144.0000055.202.00
Richard Pyle11212.000000--
Daniel Pyle177.00000121.005.25
Joy Pyle10-0000--
Harry Rackham211.000000--
Tony Rackham22424.00000124.008.00
Bill Read17816.23303914.673.84
Ian Reekie20-101332.677.00
E. Reekie3136.50000418.259.12
Toby Reich10-00029.506.33
Ferdinand Rex10-0000--
Thomas Reynolds1239733.083031017.005.13
Tom Reynolds16403.64101277.509.69
Toby Reynolds2535522.1910717270.006.36
Nigel Reynolds2346430.9392110-9.55
M. Richardson10-000115.003.75
?. Robbins14040.000000--
Phil Robinson22020.00000414.009.33
N. Rook24723.500000-6.00
W. Ross144.000000--
Tom Rothwell155.000000-5.00
Ben Rowland313645.330000--
S. Rowland100.000000--
Danny Rowland5176920.787071918.795.06
Anthony Rowland882.670000--
Owen Russell10-0000--
Oliver Russell100.000000-12.00
P. Sabin100.000000--
John Salway59919.801010-6.29
Matt Samson122.000000--
Andy Sandel10-000113.003.25
R. Sanderson32424.00000119.001.58
Paul Sansom2031624.31707114.003.11
Toby Sawrey-Cookson2169169.0030368.002.48
David Scott34715.671230--
James Scott34102042.50150153217.593.51
Tom Seabrook10-00056.003.53
Jim Seedhouse21616.000000--
Neil Sen16868.00101130.006.00
R Severn100.00000114.002.80
Bill Sexton12929.0000045.502.44
Jamie Sheil111.000000--
Mike Sheil341489.87505817.385.15
Ross Sheil2019313.79303820.004.25
Will Siebert64314.33101919.335.61
Matt Siebert67272.00101412.502.91
Oliver Silverton1110-0000--
Alex Simpson820-2021120.913.88
Richard Simpson111.000000-3.50
Peter Simpson74020.003030--
Luke Simpson41010.000000-7.57
K. Sims14040.0000053.402.12
David Singleton2826911.21606330.677.67
Ian Slatter2043026.889110139.006.50
Zack Slatter11717.000000-6.75
Alexis Slatter43232.00000170.004.12
Stuart Slatter551.25000127.004.50
R. Sloane10-000121.007.00
Rory Sloane200.00000211.507.67
John Smethers16-0000--
R. Smethers14848.000000--
Andy Smith10-000217.507.00
Nick Smith14141.000000--
D. Smith2113113.001010--
Ken Smith12121.000000-3.17
R. Snelling34522.50101245.004.50
J. South10-000118.006.00
Trevor South461.501010--
Mike Spooner10-0000-14.00
Jon Staniforth40-000716.292.65
Robert Stanley111.000000-3.14
K. Stanley100.000000--
Matthew Stein197-000171.003.74
D. Stevens122.000000--
B. Stevens16-0000--
Harry Stevens1313519.294042415.583.78
Douglas Stewart122.000000--
Fraser Stewart210050.000000-6.75
Graham Stocks20-000128.002.55
Ben Stockton14040.00000211.003.14
Alex Stone6642410.344043725.734.75
Patrick Strachan166.000000--
Jamie Strachan100.00000210.002.50
Jim Streeter64162237.72240244320.603.45
P. Sullivan20-000911.113.45
Will Taunton-Burnet67208140.80180181720.184.22
?. Tavis10-0000-2.86
D. Teacher100.00000314.002.80
Lewis Terry7165.331010-16.00
Robin Thom111.000000--
Roger Thompson17676.000000--
Robert Thompson7143.505050-5.86
Brian Thompson52814.002240--
D. Thornton64110.25202715.293.34
A. Thorp111.0000022.505.00
Guy Tomkins41919.001010-7.50
Andy Trowbridge11587.25101440.754.75
W. Turner100.000000-0.00
David Unwin1123023.000000-6.00
Dave Upton12525.000000-2.00
S. Vick17373.00000129.007.25
Josh Vick13030.00000211.004.40
Simon Vogt75010.00404916.003.38
John Vogt20-0000--
C. W.-Brinton19-0000--
Tim Wadhams10-000127.009.00
John Wallace200.000000-7.50
Geoff Warrington14545.00000121.001.97
Phil Watson14848.000000--
Daniel Webb384.0000058.402.80
John Welch366.003030-4.06
C. Wells11717.000000-6.00
Pete Whalley10-0000--
Joe White11574617.762402415916.483.70
Richard Whitehead3136.5000029.504.75
Dave Wick22814.00000413.254.82
C. Wickings13-0000--
Mike Willerton914028.002020--
Wyndham Williams2717912.794043621.973.48
David Williams2722814.253031525.403.25
Shaun Williams2690139.178082213.863.17
Geoff Wilmot10-20254.801.71
Laurence Wilson28745.69101930.004.74
Ian Wilson1419023.75303228.682.94
Mike Wilson593179.325057620.513.15
Mark Wingfield-Digby85711.40000618.333.79
Andrew Wingfield-Digby66012.00101169.122.65
Tony Withers-Green1614010.77808312.334.11
Dick Withers-Green9598.43404225.503.19
Ollie Witt200.000000--
Brendan Wittram32412.0000029.502.38
Richard Wood3115.500000-4.00
Matt Wood199.00000120.005.00
Don Wood84221.00101318.336.35
Julianne Wood50-000248.506.47
A. Woodall4175.6710126.503.25
Nick Woodward100.000000--
John Wright6196.33101138.852.74
Nathan Wright133.000000-8.00
M. Wright111.000000--
James Wyatt36119174.44100102820.324.16
David Wyndham-Lewis200.00000233.502.68
Ben Wyndham-Lewis25-000128.003.43
Paul Wyndham-Lewis23718.500000--
Keith Young24221.000000--
Dilshan deSilva85418.002021510.474.03